In Jizzakh, vehicles are being found through the "Avtocon" system.
Since the beginning of the year, 19 vehicles, some of which were being searched for, have been identified in the region through this system.
Measures aimed at identifying vehicles subject to search and recovering debts in the field of motor vehicles are being consistently carried out in the territory of Sharof Rashidov district.
Within the framework of raid activities conducted in cooperation with the Compulsory Enforcement Bureau and the staff of the DIA, special working groups have been organized on the central streets of the district.
As a result of control measures carried out through the modern "Avtocon" system, a total of 32 motor vehicles have been placed in penalty areas since the beginning of the year. Of these, it was determined that 19 were vehicles under search.
These indicators show that the efficiency of search operations has increased and the control system has been strengthened through the use of modern technologies.