In Samarkand, a debtor citizen left his car at the bank.
He only brought the car home at night to hide it from MIA employees, and kept it in another place during the day.
As a result of urgent measures carried out by employees of the Search Department of the Samarkand Regional Directorate of the Compulsory Enforcement Bureau, another enforcement action related to a debt that must be recovered in favor of the bank was secured.
According to available information, a recovery of 19 million soums in favor of Mikrokreditbank ATB was established from citizen R.U., a resident of Samarkand city, and a search was announced for his corresponding "Chevrolet Gentra" model vehicle.
It was established that the debtor's vehicle was only brought to his home at night and stored elsewhere during the day. As a result of the urgent search measures carried out, the automobile was located at the debtor's residence address.
Consequently, the debtor's vehicle, which only came home at night, was seized in accordance with the established procedure and placed in the penalty lot.