A child died as a result of a car carrying children in Namangan colliding with a YTH.
The incident occurred when a vehicle transporting children to the daytime care center had 6 children on board.
On February 18 of this year, at approximately 08:30, a road traffic accident occurred in Norin district while transporting children from the "Umid Chirog'i" day care center to the facility. This was reported by the press service of the Social Protection Agency.
According to preliminary information, there were 6 children in the vehicle at the time of the incident. As a result of the road traffic accident, one of the children — Sh.X., born in 2015 — died from severe bodily injuries.
The necessary first medical aid was provided to the remaining 5 children at the Norin District Medical Association. Currently, their overall condition is assessed by doctors as satisfactory.
Regarding this incident, an investigation is being conducted by the relevant law enforcement agencies in accordance with established procedures.
The Croatian consulate may open in Samarkand.
Within the framework of the Croatian parliamentary delegation's visit, issues of establishing cooperation between Samarkand and Dubrovnik were discussed.