In Nukus, a father who owes alimony was found at his sister's house.
According to the information, he was wanted for 10 years.
In Karakalpakstan, a father who had evaded paying alimony, was on the run, and had been wanted for 10 years was found at his sister's house. The Information Service of the MIB informed Zamon.uz about this.
According to the records, based on an enforcement document from the Nukus Interdistrict Court on Civil Cases, which was in the proceedings of the Taxiatosh District Department of the Compulsory Enforcement Bureau, alimony collection from the debtor K.J. was established in favor of the claimant A.N. for the support of his two children under his care.
When visiting the debtor's place of residence to ensure the execution of the enforcement document, it was found that the debtor was not at this address and that he had left for the Republic of Kazakhstan in 2016 and had not returned.
For this reason, a search was declared against him by the state enforcement officer of the Taxiatosh District Department of the Compulsory Enforcement Bureau.
Based on urgent information received by the search unit staff of the Compulsory Enforcement Bureau of the Republic of Karakalpakstan that the debtor citizen had crossed the border of the Republic of Uzbekistan on February 12 of this year, they took measures to search for him. As a result of urgent search operations carried out on February 18, it became known that the debtor was at his sister's house in Nukus district.
During the enforcement actions, the claimant A.N. came to the Taxiatosh District Department of the MIB on February 19 of this year, stated that he had received the alimony payments from the debtor up to February of this year, and requested the closure of the enforcement case.